10/100MBPS WDM MEDIA CONVERTER WITH POE OUTPUT

    $61.95

  • Order Code: TL-FC111PB-20
  • Availability: In Stock
    Ships out within 1 - 3 Days
  • WITH POE OUTPUT

  • TL-FC111PB-20 is a 10/100 Mbps media converter with 802.3af PoE output, providing 1× 10/100 Mbps PoE RJ45 port and 1× 100 Mbps SC fibre port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. With up to 20km fibre transmission distance and 802.3af PoE output, the media converter is designed to address the needs of flexible long-range surveillance deployment with optical fibres.
    TL-FC111PB-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fibre, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC111PB-20 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fibre. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC111PB-20 s...

  • Read / Show More
    Related Products for 10/100MBPS WDM MEDIA CONVERTER WITH POE OUTPUT

    Related Products : View Product Group Page

    10/100MBPS WDM MEDIA CONVERTER WITH POE OUTPUT

    Found in Category : Networking

    Product Specs for 10/100MBPS WDM MEDIA CONVERTER WITH POE OUTPUT

    Description 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE
    Manufacturer TP-Link
    Tx. 1310nm
    Rx. 1550nm
    OEM TL-FC111PB-20
    DescriptionFileSize
    Datasheet TL-FC111PB-20.pdf 265 KB

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.

    Enter Full Name
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Download Required / Comments.

    Enter Full Name TL-FC111PB-20
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Enter The Question

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for 10/100MBPS WDM MEDIA CONVERTER WITH POE OUTPUT

    Enter Full Name
    Enter QTY
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Delivery Time
    Enter Phone Number

    Enter The Notes / Addtional Info.

    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping. Some conditions apply,
    please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday.
    In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our
    Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email.
    Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2015 Wagner Online Store. All Rights Reserved