1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULE

    $29.95

  • Order Code: TL-SM321A-2
  • Availability: In Stock
    Ships out within 1 - 3 Days
  • 1000Base-BX WDM Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP Module Tx/Rx: 1550nm/1310nm

  • TP-Link’s TL-SM321A-2 and TL-SM321B-2 are developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321A-2 and TL-SM321B-2 use an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber). 
    Also, TL-SM321A-2 and TL-SM321B-2 incorporate the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature, which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and it also shows parameters including the transceiver current, transmitting/receiving optical power, and operating temperature. 
    TP-Link’s TL-SM321A-2 and TL-SM321B-2 are used together for short-and-medium-distance fibre network in practice, and they provide fa...
  • Read / Show More
    Related Products for 1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULE

    Related Products : View Product Group Page

    1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULE

    Found in Category : Networking

    Product Specs for 1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULE

    Description 1000Base-BX WDM Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP Module Tx/Rx: 1550nm/1310nm
    Rx. 1310nm
    Tx. 1550nm
    DescriptionFileSize
    Datasheet TL-SM321A-2_TL-SM321B-2.pdf 1388 KB

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.

    Enter Full Name
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Download Required / Comments.

    Enter Full Name TL-SM321A-2
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Enter The Question

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for 1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULE

    Enter Full Name
    Enter QTY
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Delivery Time
    Enter Phone Number

    Enter The Notes / Addtional Info.

    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping. Some conditions apply,
    please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday.
    In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our
    Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email.
    Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2015 Wagner Online Store. All Rights Reserved