28-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED PoE SWITCH WITH 24 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    $1199.00

  • Order Code: DGS-1250-28XMP
  • Availability: In Stock
    Ships out within 1 - 3 Days
  • D-Link's DGS-1250-28XMP consists of 24 10/100/1000 Mbps ports and 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers. The PoE model supports 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ with a power budget of 370W. This model supports a wide range of switch management, including CLI, D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility or multilingual Web UI. 
     
    The DGS-1250-28XMP comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The DGS-1250-28XMP also supports advanced features such as static routing, which allow network administr...
  • Read / Show More
    Related Products for 28-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED PoE SWITCH WITH 24 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Related Products : View Product Group Page

    28-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED PoE SWITCH WITH 24 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Found in Category : D-Link

    Product Specs for 28-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED PoE SWITCH WITH 24 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Description 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch with 24 RJ45 and 4 SFP+ 10G Ports
    Switching Capacity 128Gbps
    RJ45 24x 1000M
    PoE 24x PoE+
    PoE Power 370W total
    Size 440x250x44mm
    Dimensions 440x250x44mm
    SFP 4x SFP+ (10G)
    OEM DGS-1250-28XMP
    Manufacturer D-Link
    Speed Gigabit
    Mounting Rack mountable
    Series Smart Managed Switches
    DescriptionFileSize
    Datasheet DGS-1250_series.pdf 1015 KB

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.

    Enter Full Name
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Download Required / Comments.

    Enter Full Name DGS-1250-28XMP
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Enter The Question

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for 28-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED PoE SWITCH WITH 24 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Enter Full Name
    Enter QTY
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Delivery Time
    Enter Phone Number

    Enter The Notes / Addtional Info.

    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping. Some conditions apply,
    please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday.
    In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our
    Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email.
    Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2015 Wagner Online Store. All Rights Reserved