52-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED SWITCH WITH 48 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    $849.00

  • Order Code: DGS-1250-52X
  • Availability: Please Call
  • D-Link's DGS-1250-52X consists of 48 10/100/1000 Mbps ports and 4x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers. This model supports a wide range of switch management, including CLI, D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility or multilingual Web UI. 
     
    The DGS-1250-52X comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The DGS-1250-52X also supports advanced features such as static routing, which allow network administrators to divide the network into VLANs, increasing network efficiency. Network ...
  • Read / Show More
    Related Products for 52-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED SWITCH WITH 48 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Related Products : View Product Group Page

    52-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED SWITCH WITH 48 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Found in Category : D-Link

    Product Specs for 52-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED SWITCH WITH 48 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Description 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 48 RJ45 and 4 SFP+ 10G Ports
    Switching Capacity 176Gbps
    Size 440x210x44mm
    Dimensions 440x210x44mm
    RJ45 48x 1000M
    SFP 4x SFP+ (10G)
    OEM DGS-1250-52X
    Manufacturer D-Link
    Speed Gigabit
    Mounting Rack mountable
    Series Smart Managed Switches
    DescriptionFileSize
    Datasheet DGS-1250_series.pdf 1015 KB

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.

    Enter Full Name
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Download Required / Comments.

    Enter Full Name DGS-1250-52X
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Enter The Question

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for 52-PORT GIGABIT SMART MANAGED SWITCH WITH 48 RJ45 AND 4 SFP+ 10G PORTS

    Enter Full Name
    Enter QTY
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Delivery Time
    Enter Phone Number

    Enter The Notes / Addtional Info.

    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping. Some conditions apply,
    please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday.
    In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our
    Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email.
    Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2015 Wagner Online Store. All Rights Reserved