GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER TP-LINK

    $79.60

  • Order Code: MC200CM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • EXTENDS FIBRE DISTANCE UP TO 0.55KM

    1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex, up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis TL-MC1400 rack-mountable

  • The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

    • Complies wi...

  • Read / Show More
    Related Products for GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER TP-LINK

    Related Products : View Product Group Page

    GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER TP-LINK

    Found in Category : Networking

    Product Specs for GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER TP-LINK

    Description 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps multi-mode SC fibre Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adaptor, chassis mountable
    Type SC
    Distance 550M
    Speed 1000M
    Mode Multimode
    Wagner eBook 04-73
    OEM MC200CM
    Manufacturer TP-Link
    DescriptionFileSize
    Datasheet MC200CM.pdf 604 KB

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.

    Enter Full Name
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Download Required / Comments.

    Enter Full Name MC200CM
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Enter The Question

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER TP-LINK

    Enter Full Name
    Enter QTY
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Delivery Time
    Enter Phone Number

    Enter The Notes / Addtional Info.

    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping. Some conditions apply,
    please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday.
    In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our
    Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email.
    Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2015 Wagner Online Store. All Rights Reserved