LC-APC SINGLEMODE PRE-POLISHED CONNECTOR

    $16.00

  • Order Code:OPTO503
  • Availability: In Stock
  • PRE-POLISHED FERRULE FAST CONNECTOR

  • The LC-APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fibre alignment and a low loss termination. This connector is designed to use on 9/125μm single mode optical cables with a APC end and has a LC type connector. The field assembly connector is an ideal solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN and CCTV applications.

    No epoxy and polishing required 
    No expensive tools required 
    Quick and easy fiber termination 
    Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss 
    Superior optical performance 
    Streamlined component design, convenient operation 
    Pre-ins
  • Read / Show More
    Related Products for LC-APC SINGLEMODE PRE-POLISHED CONNECTOR

    Related Products : View Product Group Page

    LC-APC SINGLEMODE PRE-POLISHED CONNECTOR

    Found in Category :

    No downloads currently available for LC-APC SINGLEMODE PRE-POLISHED CONNECTOR

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.

    Enter Full Name
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Download Required / Comments.

    Enter Full Name OPTO503
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Enter The Question

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for LC-APC SINGLEMODE PRE-POLISHED CONNECTOR

    Enter Full Name
    Enter QTY
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Delivery Time
    Enter Phone Number

    Enter The Notes / Addtional Info.

    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping. Some conditions apply,
    please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday.
    In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our
    Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email.
    Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2015 Wagner Online Store. All Rights Reserved