GVT-2001 = RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER

    $143.94

  • Order Code: GVT-2001
  • Availability: In Stock
  • The GVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 550m. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as cut through and smart pass through mode. The GVT-2001 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CH...
  • Read / Show More
    Related Products for GVT-2001 = RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER

    Related Products : View Product Group Page

    GVT-2001 = RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER

    Found in Category : Networking

    Product Specs for GVT-2001 = RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER

    Description 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Converter, 550m
    Weight 0.42
    Dimensions 25x94x70mm
    EAN 4015867185162
    OEM 540677
    UPC 846359031285
    Colour Black
    Packaging Generic Corrugated Box
    Content GVT-2001 Power Adapter Quick Installation Guide
    Manufacturer LevelOne

    No downloads currently available for GVT-2001 = RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER

    Please contact us with your download requirements,e.g. User Manual, Data Sheet, etc and will get back to you.

    Enter Full Name
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Download Required / Comments.

    Enter Full Name GVT-2001
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Phone Number
    Enter The Question

    Contact us for Bulk Buy and Project Based Pricing for GVT-2001 = RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER

    Enter Full Name
    Enter QTY
    Enter Email Address Enter Valid Email
    Enter Delivery Time
    Enter Phone Number

    Enter The Notes / Addtional Info.

    $9.90 Australia Wide Flat Rate Shipping*

    No matter where you are located in Australia we offer flat rate shipping. Some conditions apply,
    please see our Terms and Conditions page.

    Store Pick Up from Sydney Showroom

    Goods can be picked from our premises from 8.30AM to 5.00PM Monday to Friday and from 9AM till 4PM on Saturday.
    In order to avoid delays it is recommended that you place your order 2 hours prior to pick up. please see our
    Terms and Conditions page for more details.

    International Order Shipping Available

    We ship internationally. Once your order is received we will advise shipping cost to you by email.
    Your order will be updated with the freight cost.

    © 2015 Wagner Online Store. All Rights Reserved